VII All-Russian scientific and practical conference with international participation
Title (English)
VII ALL-RUSSIAN SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CONFERENCE WITH INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATION "SPORTS INFORMATICS DAY"
Language
Russian, English
Date of conference start
04.12.2023
Date of conference finish
05.12.2023
Start date of receiving applications
01.10.2023
End date of receiving applications
01.12.2023
MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE IN SPORTS SCIENCES
DIGITAL SOLUTIONS FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS
City (English)
Moscow
Country
Russian Federation
Conference status
Inactive
Publisher
Russian Association of Computer Science in Sports
Registration address
105043, 66 sq. 101 Pervomayskaya str., Moscow, Russia
Are conference proceedings included in RSCI?
No

Akulich Nickolay
Akulich Nickolay RNPC sporta
doctoral candidate
doctoral candidate of sciences in biology from 01.01.2017 to 01.01.2023 ,
candidate of sciences in biology
docent from 01.01.2001 until now
Minsk, Belarus
Andreeva Al'bina
Andreeva Al'bina Russian University of Sports «SCOLIPE» (Department of Physiology, Associate Professor)
candidate of sciences in biology
Podolsk, Moscow, Russian Federation
Anikeev Vasiliy
Anikeev Vasiliy The Russian University of Sport «GTSOLIFK» (Department of Theory and Methodology of Football, Coach)
student from 01.01.2020 to 01.01.2023
Podolsk, Moscow, Russian Federation
Arkalov Dmitriy Pavlovich
Arkalov Dmitriy Pavlovich candidate of economic sciences
Baranayeu Yury
Baranayeu Yury Minsk, Belarus
Barchukov Valeriy
Barchukov Valeriy Russian Federation
Bashmurov Nikolay
Bashmurov Nikolay the Leading and National Research Nizhigorodsky State University named after N.I. Lobachevsky
Russian Federation
Bessonov Roman
Bessonov Roman doctor of technical sciences
Russian Federation
Bolotov Alexandr
Bolotov Alexandr State Research Center – Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center of Federal Medical Biological Agency (SRC-FMBC) (Leading Researcher)
candidate of technical sciences
Moscow, Russian Federation
Bravyy Maksim
Bravyy Maksim Secondary School named after Strakhovoy S.L. (Class 10A, school student)
Federal Territory "Sirius", Krasnodar, Russian Federation
Choynzhurov Ayur Zhargalovich
Choynzhurov Ayur Zhargalovich Rossiyskiy universitet sporta "GCOLIFK" (Fiziologiya, student)
student from 01.01.2022 to 01.01.2023
Chuvaev Andrey
Chuvaev Andrey UNIBOR (Head of Development)
employee from 01.01.2018 to 01.01.2024
Moscow, Moscow, Russian Federation
Denisova Natal'ya
Denisova Natal'ya Federal Research Center for Nutrition, Biotechnology and Food Safety (Laboratory of Demography and Epidemiology of Nutrition, Senior Researcher)
from 01.01.2002 until now candidate of medical sciences from 01.01.2005 until now
Moskva, Russian Federation
Ertan Hayri
Ertan Hayri Eskisehir Technical University (Department of Coaching Education, Head of Department)
doctor of medical sciences
professor
Eskisehir, Turkey
Filippov Vadim
Filippov Vadim Moskovskiy gosudarstvennyy universitet imeni M.V. Lomonosova
from 01.01.2023 until now Russian Federation
Galimova Ekaterina
Galimova Ekaterina Saint Petersburg State University of Industrial Technologies and Design (Graduate School of Printing and Media Technologies, Senior Lecturer)
candidate of technical sciences
Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation
Galuzin Alexander
Galuzin Alexander State Research Center - Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center of Federal Medical Biological Agency (engineer)
from 01.01.2005 until now Moskva, Moscow, Russian Federation
Galyautdinov Marat
Galyautdinov Marat Russian Federation
Gavrishev Aleksey
Gavrishev Aleksey Moscow, Russian Federation
Gontarev S. V.
Gontarev S. V. P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Science (Senior Researcher)
candidate of technical sciences
Moskva, Moscow, Russian Federation
Gutovskaya Natalay
Gutovskaya Natalay St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Kaverin Alexander
Kaverin Alexander Moscow, Moscow, Russian Federation
Keshabyants Evelina
Keshabyants Evelina Federal Research Center for Nutrition, Biotechnology and Food Safety (Senior Researcher)
employee
candidate of medical sciences
Russian Federation
Kislukhin V.
Kislukhin V. Russian Federation
Kislukhina E.
Kislukhina E. Scientific Research Institute named after N.V. Sklifosovsky
Russian Federation
Lapkin M. M.
Lapkin M. M. Russian Federation
Laptev Alexey
Laptev Alexey candidate of pedagogical sciences
Academic rank
  1. Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences
professor
Russian Federation
Letiagina Elena
Letiagina Elena Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod (kafedra upravleniya v sporte, zaveduyuschiy kafedroy)
employee from 01.01.2002 until now
candidate of economic sciences from 01.01.2006 until now
Academic rank
  1. chlen evropeyskoy associacii sportivnogo menedzhmenta (EASM) from 01.01.2020 until now
docent from 01.01.2016 until now
Nizhniy Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Federation
Maltseva Olesia
Maltseva Olesia Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "Leti" (laboratoriya sistem zahvata i modelirovaniya dvizheniya, Programmist)
student from 01.01.2023 until now
Saint-Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Mazikin Ivan Mihaylovich
Mazikin Ivan Mihaylovich GKU "CSTiSK" Moskomsporta
employee from 01.01.2023 until now
candidate of sciences in biology from 01.01.2023 until now
Melihova Tat'yana
Melihova Tat'yana Ural'skiy gosudorstvennyy univesitet fizicheskoy kul'tury (Kafedra teorii i metodiki kon'kobezhnogo sporta, Professor)
candidate of pedagogical sciences ,
candidate of pedagogical sciences from 01.01.1986 to 01.01.2024
docent ,
docent from 01.01.1991 to 01.01.2024
Russian Federation
Miftakhov Rustem
Miftakhov Rustem Volga Region State University of Physical Culture, Sports and Tourism (Department of Information Systems, Technologies and Esports, Associate professor)
candidate of physical and mathematical sciences
Kazan, Kazan, Russian Federation
Minaev Andrey
Minaev Andrey candidate of technical sciences from 01.01.1982 to 01.01.2024
Russian Federation
Mironov Vladimir
Mironov Vladimir Minsk, Belarus
Perova Valentina Ivanovna
Perova Valentina Ivanovna Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod (Docent)
from 01.01.1971 to 01.01.2022
Plotnikova Natal'ya
Plotnikova Natal'ya OOO YuNIBOR (Marveting, Direktor po marketingu)
employee from 01.01.2020 to 01.01.2024
St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Pokhachevsky Andrey
Pokhachevsky Andrey Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Sechenovskiy University)
doctoral candidate
doctor of medical sciences
professor
Moscow, Russian Federation
Pugachev Igor'
Pugachev Igor' Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (Theory and Organization of Physical Culture, Associate Professor)
employee from 01.01.2020 to 01.01.2023
candidate of pedagogical sciences ,
candidate of pedagogical sciences from 01.01.1996 to 01.01.2023
docent
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Rudnev Sergey
Rudnev Sergey Marchuk Institute of Numerical Mathematics of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Senior Researcher)
candidate of physical and mathematical sciences
docent
Moskva, Moscow, Russian Federation
Timme Egor
Timme Egor Russian association of Computer Science in Sports (President)
candidate of technical sciences
Moscow, Russian Federation
Vlaskin Dmitriy
Vlaskin Dmitriy Moskva, Russian Federation
Volodchenkov Alexander
Volodchenkov Alexander Russian Federation
Yakovlev A.
Yakovlev A. Russian Hockey Federation
Moscow, Russian Federation
Yudenkov Aleksey
Yudenkov Aleksey Smolenskiy filial REU im. G.V.Plehanova (professor)
employee
doctor of physical and mathematical sciences ,
doctor of physical and mathematical sciences
Smolensk, Smolensk, Russian Federation
Zborovskaya Tatiana
Zborovskaya Tatiana Moskovskiy gosudarstvennyy universitet imeni M.V. Lomonosova
from 01.01.2006 to 01.01.2011 Russian Federation
Zorin R. A.
Zorin R. A. Russian Federation
gavrilov nikolai
gavrilov nikolai ANOO DPO "SOTIS"
employee
candidate of pedagogical sciences
Perm, Perm, Russian Federation
Akhmerova Kadriya  — Co-Chairman of the Conference Organizing
Federal state budget institution "Federal center for preparation of the sports reserve" (director)
Moscow, Russian Federation
Sel'skij Andrej  — Co-Chairman of the Organizing Committee
Fund "Innopraktika" (The department "Innovative sports technologies", the head of the department)
Moscow, Russian Federation
Andreeva Al'bina  — Member of the Organizing Committee
Russian University of Sports «SCOLIPE» (Department of Physiology, Associate Professor)
candidate of sciences in biology
Podolsk, Moscow, Russian Federation
Vasiliev Gleb  — Member of the Organizing Committee
National Research University Higher School of Economics (Scientific and Educational Laboratory of Sports Research, project manager)
Moscow, Russian Federation
Naydanov Bair  — Member of the Organizing Committee
Federal state budget institution "Federal center for preparation of the sports reserve" (expert)
candidate of pedagogical sciences from 01.01.1996 until now
Academic rank
  1. Honored Worker of Physical Culture of the Republic of Buryatia
docent from 17.07.2024 until now
Moscow, Russian Federation
Rudnev Sergey  — Member of the Organizing Committee
Marchuk Institute of Numerical Mathematics of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Senior Researcher)
candidate of physical and mathematical sciences
docent from 17.07.2024 until now
Moskva, Moscow, Russian Federation
Simakov Sergey  — Member of the Organizing Committee
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (Department of Computational Physics, Head of the Department)
doctor of physical and mathematical sciences
docent from 17.07.2024 until now
Dolgoprudny, Moscow, Russian Federation
Timme Egor  — Member of the Organizing Committee
Russian association of Computer Science in Sports (President)
candidate of technical sciences
Moscow, Russian Federation

VAC

Code 5.8.4
Name Физическая культура и профессиональная физическая подготовка
Code 5.8.5
Name Теория и методика спорта
Code 5.8.6
Name Оздоровительная и адаптивная физическая культура
Code 5.8.7
Name Методология и технология профессионального образования
Code 5.2.2
Name Математические, статистические и инструментальные методы в экономике
Code 1.1.10
Name Биомеханика и биоинженерия
Code 1.2.1
Name Искусственный интеллект и машинное обучение
Code 1.2.2
Name Математическое моделирование, численные методы и комплексы программ
Code 1.2.3
Name Теоретическая информатика, кибернетика
Code 1.5.5
Name Физиология человека и животных
Code 2.2.11
Name Информационно-измерительные и управляющие системы
Code 2.2.12
Name Приборы, системы и изделия медицинского назначения
Code 2.3.1
Name Системный анализ, управление и обработка информации, статистика
Code 2.3.4
Name Управление в организационных системах
Code 2.3.8
Name Информатика и информационные процессы

UDK

Code 004
Name Информационные технологии. Компьютерные технологии. Теория вычислительных машин и систем
Code 796
Name Спорт. Игры. Физическая культура в целом
Code 796/799
Name Физическая культура. Спортивные игры. Спорт

GRNTI

Code 28.23
Name Искусственный интеллект
Code 28.17
Name Теория моделирования
Code 28.01
Name Общие вопросы кибернетики
Code 77.05
Name Медико-биологические основы физической культуры и спорта
Code 77.29
Name Методические основы видов спорта
Code 77.31
Name Спортивные соревнования
Code 80.37
Name Производство спортивных изделий
Code 20.53
Name Технические средства обеспечения информационных процессов
Code 20.01
Name Общие вопросы информатики
Code 50.33
Name Цифровые вычислительные машины и вычислительные комплексы (ВК)
Code 50.41
Name Программное обеспечение вычислительных машин, комплексов и сетей
Code 30.51
Name Комплексные и специальные разделы механики

OKSO

Code 02.04.01
Name Математика и компьютерные науки
Code 02.06.01
Name Компьютерные и информационные науки
Code 31.08.39
Name Лечебная физкультура и спортивная медицина
Code 49.02.01
Name Физическая культура
Code 49.06.01
Name Физическая культура и спорт
Code 12.02.06
Name Биотехнические и медицинские аппараты и системы

BBK

Code 75
Name Физическая культура и спорт
Code 6539
Name Экономика информатики
Code 73
Name Научно-информационная деятельность
Code 606
Name Статистика

TBK

Code 2352
Name Спорт
Code 4614
Name Водные виды спорта
Code 4618
Name Другие виды спорта
Code 4612
Name Шахматы и другие настольные игры
Code 2301
Name Информатика
Code 3015
Name Математика. Информатика
Code 5106
Name Прикладная информатика
Code 518
Name Прикладные информационные технологии
Code 5182
Name Информационные технологии в туризме
Code 5185
Name Информационные технологии в науке и образовании
Code 762
Name Статистика
Code 7623
Name Социальная статистика

BISAC

Code COM059000
Name Computer Engineering
Code COM012000
Name Computer Graphics
Code COM014000
Name Computer Science
Code COM072000
Name Computer Simulation
Code COM017000
Name Cybernetics
Code COM062000
Name Data Modeling & Design
Code COM018000
Name Data Processing
Code COM021030
Name Databases / Data Mining
Code COM071000
Name Digital Media / Video & Animation
Code COM023000
Name Educational Software
Code COM025000
Name Expert Systems
Code COM074000
Name Hardware / Mobile Devices
Code COM032000
Name Information Technology
Code COM077000
Name Mathematical & Statistical Software
Code BUS021000
Name Econometrics
Code GAM001000
Name Board Games
Code GAM016000
Name Fantasy Sports
Code GAM004050
Name Gambling / Sports
Code EDU039000
Name Computers & Technology
Code EDU036000
Name Organizations & Institutions
Code EDU037000
Name Research
Code EDU027000
Name Statistics
Code MED084000
Name Sports Medicine
Code MED078000
Name Public Health
Code MED076000
Name Preventive Medicine
Code HEA046000
Name Children's Health
Code HEA006000
Name Diet & Nutrition / Diets
Code HEA034000
Name Diet & Nutrition / Food Content Guides
Code HEA002000
Name Aerobics
Code HEA017000
Name Diet & Nutrition / Nutrition
Code HEA007000
Name Exercise
Code HEA010000
Name Healthy Living
Code HEA038000
Name Work-Related Health
Code MAT011000
Name Game Theory
Code MAT029030
Name Probability & Statistics / Regression Analysis
Code MAT025000
Name Recreations & Games
Code SPO003000
Name Baseball / General
Code SPO068000
Name Business Aspects
Code SPO077000
Name Children’s & Youth Sports
Code SPO061020
Name Coaching / Football
Code SPO061030
Name Coaching / Soccer
Code SPO011000
Name Cycling
Code SPO063000
Name Equipment & Supplies
Code SPO073000
Name Field Hockey
Code SPO015000
Name Football
Code SPO016000
Name Golf
Code SPO075000
Name Health & Safety
Code SPO024000
Name Juggling
Code SPO040000
Name Soccer
Code SPO066000
Name Sociology of Sports
Code SPO047000
Name Training
Code SPO051000
Name Water Sports
Code PSY012000
Name Education & Training
Code PSY042000
Name Assessment, Testing & Measurement

Description

The conference is held in accordance with the Plan for Scientific congresses and Conferences of the Ministry of Sports of the Russian Federation in 2023, approved by Order No. 1422 of the Ministry of Sports of the Russian Federation dated December 30, 2022 (item 71).

The objectives of the conference are to familiarize participants with advanced scientific achievements and innovations, exchange experiences and form a community in the field of computer science in sports.
The following events will be organized within the framework of the conference:

Digital technologies as a factor in the development of the sports industry (plenary session).
The specifics of the use of information technology in sports (online session).
Mathematics and computer science in sports sciences (full-time and poster sections).
Digital solutions in physical culture and sports (face-to-face session and demonstration).

The responsible persons
Co-Chairman of the Conference Organizing
Akhmerova Kadriya
Co-Chairman of the Organizing Committee
Sel'skij Andrej
Login or Create
* Forgot password?